Nr.

Jahr

König

 

Prinz

 

Schülerprinz

 

1

1955

Peter Jansen

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

 

 

 

 

2

1956

Heinz Prinz

St. Sebastianus Würselen

 

 

 

 

3

1957

Michael Siebertz

St. Hubertus Scherberg

 

 

 

 

4

1958

Josef Wilden

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

 

 

 

 

5

1959

Josef Engelen       

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

 

 

 

 

6

1960

Willi Gennen

St. Sebastianus  Linden- Neusen  

 

 

 

 

7

1961

Josef Vondenhoff
Bundeskönig

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

 

 

 

 

8

1962

Ludwig Kuckelkorn

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

 

 

 

 

9

1963

Heinz Gorgels

St. Hubertus Morsbach

 

 

 

 

10

1964

Heinrich Tholen

St. Hubertus Euchen

Hans Thelen

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

 

 

11

1965

Franz Eschweiler

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Heinz Ritzerfeld

St. Sebastianus Weiden

 

 

12

1966

Cornel Müller

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Stefan Lemmen

St. Hubertus Euchen

 

 

13

1967

Willi Klöcker

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Karl- Heinz Plum

St. Hubertus Euchen

 

 

14

1968

Sigfried Duda

St. Sebastianus Linden- Neusen

Manfred Leisten

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

 

 

15

1969

Cornel Kather

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Peter Hansen

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

 

 

16

1970

Hubert Kather

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Willibert von der Stein

St. Sebastianus Linden- Neusen

 

 

17

1971

Winand Hilden

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Kurt Leisten

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

 

 

18

1972

Bernd Weidmann

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Heinz Ernst

St. Hubertus Scherberg

 

 

19

1973

Wilhelm Kuntz

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Heinz Ernst

St. Hubertus Scherberg

 

 

20

1974

Ludwig Kuckelkorn

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Axel Akens

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Dirk Kuntz

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

21

1975

Hans Peter Kahlen

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Hans Kather

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Klaus Josef Gülpen

St. Hubertus Morsbach

22

1976

Horst Müller

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Axel Akens

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Thomas Jordans

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

23

1977

Wilhelm Kuntz

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Jürgen Gillisen

St. Sebastianus Linden- Neusen

Udo Schütter

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

24

1978

Toni Hoffmann

St. Hubertus Scherberg

H.D. Sieprath

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Alfred Everschor

St. Hubertus Scherberg

25

1979

Robert Bremborowic

St. Hubertus Euchen

Willi Schillings

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Dirk Kuntz

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

26

1980

Manfred Böcker

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Josef Rentel

St. Hubertus Euchen

Thomas Hövelmann

St. Sebastianus Weiden

27

1981

Karl Heinz Kuckelkorn

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Guido Stüdgens

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Bernd Böker

St. Hubertus Scherberg

28

1982

Mathias Ortmanns

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Volker Schulte- Kellinghaus

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Heinz Dieter Kroppenberg   

St. Sebastianus Weiden

29

1983

Josef Leisten

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Achim Bureck

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Michael Strecker

St. Hubertus Morsbach

30

1984

Robert Brembrorwic

St. Hubertus Euchen

Achim Bureck

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Angelika Kern

St. Sebastianus Weiden

31

1985

Leonhard Pütgers

St. Hubertus Euchen

Volker Schulte- Kellingshaus

Dirk Kuntz Diözesanprinz

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Jörg Gillessen

St. Hubertus Scherberg

32

1986

Herbert Kather

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Markus Hähnert

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Ulrike Schwartz

St. Hubertus Scherberg

33

1987

Franz- Josef Offermanns

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Klaus Vorpeil

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Dirk Sellert

St. Hubertus Morsbach

34

1988

Heinz Dieter Pütz

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Dariusch Dalili

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Daniela Sturtz

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

35

1989

Mathias Ortmanns

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Michael Reinders

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Zsolt Zsolnei

St. Hubertus Morsbach

36

1990

Heike Schaffrath

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Frank Zillekens

St. Hubertus Euchen

Michael Mertens

St. Hubertus Morsbach

37

1991

Günther Bock

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Holger Plewe

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Thorsten Fecken

St. Hubertus Morsbach

38

1992

Alexander Kleiker

St. Sebastianus Linden- Neusen

Frank Majewski

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Iris Krings

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

39

1993

Wilfried Kremer

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Sascha Stickelmann

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Thorsten Bock

St. Hubertus Scherberg

40

1994

Peter Hansen

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Achim Korr

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Thorsten Fecken

St. Hubertus Morsbach

41

1995

Karlheinz Naß

St. Hubertus Morsbach

fehlt in der Liste

 

Stefan Haferkamp

St. Hubertus Scherberg

42

1996

Hermann- Josef Lang

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Ursula Loenißen

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Thorstenm Fecken

St. Hubertus Morsbach

43

1997

Kurt Leisten

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Thorsten Feecken

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Sabine Altemeier

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

44

1998

Wilhelm Schillings

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Iris Krings

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

René Rüttgers

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

45

1999

Alexander Beckers

St. Hubertus Morsbach

René Lemmen

St. Sebastianus Linden- Neusen

Angela Reim

St. Sebastianus Weiden

46

2000

Rudolf Mainz

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Thorsten Krings

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Angela Reim

St. Sebastianus Weiden

47

2001

Heinz- Dieter Pütz  

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Pascal Hackert

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Angela Reim

St. Sebastianus Weiden

48

2002

Willi Reim

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Stefan Jüttemann

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Kevin Safarik

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

49

2003

Hubert Hoffmann

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Stefan Jüttemann

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Ingrid Dreßen

St. Sebastianus Weiden

50

2004

Karlheinz Naß 
Diözesankönig

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Christian Tümmers

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Marco Keil

St. Hubertus Scherberg

51

2005

Willi Reim 

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Marcel Breuer

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Dennis Neuville

St. Sebastianus Weiden

52

2006

Walter Tillmann

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Kevin Schings

St. Hubertus Scherberg

Dennis Neuville

St. Sebastianus Weiden

53

2007

Dirk Kuntz

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Dennis Neuville

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Anna-Lena Kasten

St. Sebastianus Weiden

54

2008

Peter Reim

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Marcel Breuer

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Anna-Lena Kasten 
Diözesanschülerprinzessin
und Bundesschülerprinzessin

St. Sebastianus Weiden

55

2009

Stefan Jüttemann 
Diözesankönig

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Dominik Kleiker

St. Sebastianus Linden- Neusen

Dennis Gülpen

St. Hubertus Morsbach

56

2010

Dirk Kuntz

St. Sebastianus  Bardenberg

Dominik Kleiker

St. Sebastianus Linden- Neusen

Jan Kroppenberg

St. Sebastianus Weiden

57

2011

Wilhelm Kuntz

St. Sebastianus  Bardenberg

Sabrina Kremer

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Sven Kroppenberg

St. Sebastianus Weiden

58

2012

Ralf Küpper

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Dennis Gülpen

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Laura Schiffers

St. Sebastianus Weiden

59

2013

Heinz-Dieter Pütz
Diözesankönig

St. Sebastianus Würselen

Julian Gehlich

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Marek Gülpen

St. Hubertus Morsbach

60

2014

Kurt Leisten

St. Sebastianus Bardenberg

Julian Gehlich

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Benito Leon Kempf

St. Hubertus Scherberg

61

2015

Gerd Brepols

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Sven Kroppenberg

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Celina Mertens

St. Sebastianus Weiden

62

2016

Achim Kuntz

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Kevin Koolen

St. Hubertus Morsbach

Nils Weirauch

St. Hubertus Scherberg

63

2017

Udo Schütter

St. Antonius Niederbardenberg

Pierre Mertens

St. Sebastianus Weiden

Anja Pietschmann

St. Hubertus Morsbach